АКТЮБИНСКИЙ УНИВЕРСИТЕТ им.С.БАИШЕВА

МИССИЯ УНИВЕРСИТЕТА – подготовка высококвалифицированных, конкурентоспособных,
социально-ответственных кадров для инновационного развития экономики Казахстана

Bachelor degrees

To the entrants!

In accordance with paragraph 11 of the Model Regulations, the admission for education in the organization of education, implementing educational programs of higher education for those attending the pedagogical specialties, pass a single special examination.

Admission applications for applicants for a special examination for pedagogical specialties are carried out from June 20 to July 4, 2017.

A special exam is conducted from 5 to 14 July.

Selection committee

 

1. Education

1

5В010100

Preschool education and upbringing

2

5В010200

Pedagogy and methodology of primary education

3

5В010300

Pedagogy and psychology

4

5В011500

Basics of law and economics

5

5В011700

Kazakh language and literature

6

5В011900

Foreign language: two foreign languages

2. Humanitarian sciences

7

5В020700

Translation studies

3. Law

8

5В030100

Jurisdiction

4. Art

9

5В042100

Design

5. Social sciences, economics and business

10

5В050600

Economics

11

5В050800

Accounting and auditing

12

5В050900

Finance

13

5В051000

State and local management

6. Natural sciences

14

5В060200

Informatics

15

5В060800

Ecology

7. Technical sciences and technologies

16

5В070200

Automation and management

17

5В070300

Information systems

18

5В070600

Geology and exploration of mineral deposits

19

5В070700

Mining

20

5В070800

Oil and gas business

21

5В072900

Construction

8. Agricultural sciences

22

5В080100

Agronomy

9. Services

23

5В090100

Organization of transport, traffic and operation of transport

24

5В090200

Tourism

10. Veterinary

25

5B120200

Veterinary sanitation

 

SCHEDULE

reception of documents of the Admissions Committee:

 

Admission applications:

01.06.2017-17.08.2017

 

 

Acceptance of applications for the specialty 5B042100-Design:

 

20.06-07.07.2017

 

Creative examinations:

 

02.07-07.07.2017

 

 

Acceptance of applications for integrated testing (CTA):

01.06-20.06.2017

 

 

ComplexTesting (CTA):

17.07-23.07.2017

 

 

Acceptance of applications for a special examination (for pedagogical specialties):

 

20.06-04.07.2017

 

 

Special examination:

05.07-14.07.2017

 

 

Acceptance of applications for GRANT:

23.07-31.07.2017

 

 

Competition GRANT:

01.08-10.08.2017

 

 

Accepting applications for a second CTA:

01.08-08.08.2017

 

 

Second CTA

19.08-24.08.2017

Rules of work of the selection committee 

 

Day of the week

Working hours

Break

1

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

9.00-13.00

 

14.00-18.00

 

 13.00-14.00

2

Sunday

9.00-13.00

----

 

Subjects of your choice

Terms of training:

  • Full-time form - 4 and 5 years
  • Correspondence form - 2 and 3 years

Required documents:

  1. Copy of the identity card - 2 pcs;
  2. The document on education with the application (certificate or diploma) - original + 1 copy;
  3. spravka F-086 (snapshot of the flura necessarily) + 1 copy;
  4. Copy of vaccination card (F-063) - 2 pcs .;
  5. Photo size 3x4 - 6 pcs .;
  6. Certificate from the place of residence or copy of the house book;
  7. Folder, envelope, 2 files.

Deadlines for accepting applications for CTA (for graduates of colleges and schools of past years) from 01.06 to 20.06
To participate in the integrated testing, the following documents are required:

  • application on a standard form;
  • certificate or diploma with the application (original);
  • a copy of the certificate and diploma;
  • receipt for payment for testing;
  • 6 photos in the size 3x4;
  • medical certificate on the form 086-U;
  • certificate of residence;
  • a copy of a picture of fluorography (for non-residents);
  • a copy of the identity document;
  • a copy of the registration certificate (for boys);
  • a folder - 1, a file - 3, an envelope - 1.

 

Terms of the KTA are July 17-23.

Reception of applications for the specialty 5B042100 - Design from June 20 to July 7. 

Creative exams (drawing, drawing) from 8 to 13 July 

Terms for receiving applications for correspondence department (for the second higher education) from June 1 to August 20

 

Terms of acceptance of documents for participation in the competition for the award of educational grants from July 23 to July 31

 

To participate in the competition for awarding educational grants, you must submit the following documents:

  • application on a standard form;
  • certificate or diploma (original);
  • a copy of the certificate or diploma;
  • certificate of UNT / CT;
  • a copy of the UNT / CT certificate;
  • 8 photos of size 3 * 4;
  • medical certificate on the form 086-U;
  • certificate of residence;
  • copy vaccination card 063;
  • a copy of a photo of a fluorography;
  • a copy of the identity document;
  • a copy of the registration certificate (for boys);
  • binder - 1, file - 5, envelope - 1;
  • documents confirming the pre-emptive right (olympiads, "Altyn belgi", etc.).

 

Certificates for awarding an educational grant are issued no later than August 15

Enrollment in the University from 10 to 25 August

Our Advantages - Your Opportunities

Technopark

 Testing Center

 Driving school "Student - AS", driving courses of category "B"

 Korean Language Studies at Sejong Institute

 Chinese Courses

 Student Theater "Alash"

 "Atameken" student building and "Zhasyl El" detachments

 2 indoor sports complexes, gym, swimming pool

 Dormitory

 Women's club "Syrgalym"

 «Isker» creative club

 KVN team "Youth of Baishev" and "Phenomenon"

Information on the assignment of qualifications or the award of a degree by levels of training

Name of specialties

Degree in Bachelor's Degree

1

5В010100- "Preschool education and upbringing"

Bachelor of Education on specialty

  5В010100- "Preschool education and upbringing"

2

5В010200- "Pedagogy and methodology of primary education"

Bachelor of Education on specialty

5В010200- "Pedagogy and methodology of primary education"

3

5В010300- "Pedagogy and Psychology"

Bachelor of Education on specialty

  5В010300- "Pedagogy and Psychology"

4

5В011500-«Bases of law and economics»

Bachelor of Education on specialty

5В011500 - "Bases of Law and Economics"

5

5В011700-«Kazakh language and literature»

Bachelor of Education on specialty

 5В011700 - «Kazakh language and literature»

6

5В011900-«Foreign language: two foreign languages»

Bachelor of Education on specialty

5В011900-«Foreign language: two foreign languages»

7

5В020700-«Translation studies»

Bachelor of Humanities on specialty 5B020700- "Translation studies"

8

5В030100-«Jurisprudence»

Bachelor of Law on specialty

5В030100 - «Jurisprudence»

9

5В042100-«Design»

Bachelor of Arts on specialty

  5В042100 - «Design»

10

5В050600-«Economy»

Bachelor of Economics and Business

on specialty 5В050600 - "Economics"

11

5В050800-«Accounting and audit»

Bachelor of Economics and Business

on specialty 5В050800 - "Accounting and audit"

12

5В050900-«Finance»

Bachelor of Economics and Business

on specialty 5В050900- "Finances"

13

5В051000-«State and local administration»

Bachelor of Economics and Business

on specialty 5В051000 - "State and local administration"

14

5В060200-«Informatics»

Bachelor of Science on specialty

5В060200 - "Informatics"

15

5В060800-«Ecology»

Bachelor of Science on specialty

5В060800 - «Ecology»

16

5В070200- "Automation and control"

Bachelor of Engineering and Technology on specialty 5В070200- "Automation and Control"

17

5В070300-«Information systems»

Bachelor of Engineering and Technology on specialty 5В070300- "Information Systems"

18

5В070600- "Geology and exploration of mineral deposits"

Bachelor of Engineering and Technology on specialty 5В070600- "Geology and exploration of mineral deposits"

19

5В070700-«Mining»

Bachelor of Engineering and Technology on specialty 5В070700- "Mining"

20

5В070800-«Oil and gas business»

Bachelor of Engineering and Technology on specialty 5В070800- "Oil and Gas Business"

21

5В072900-«Construction»

Bachelor of Engineering and Technology on specialty 5В072900- "Construction"

22

5В080100- "Agronomy"

Bachelor of Agriculture on specialty 5В072900- "Construction"

23

5В090100- "Organization of transport, traffic and operation of transport"

Bachelor of Services on specialty

5В090100- "Organization of transport, traffic and operation of transport"

24

5В090200- «Tourism»

Bachelor of Services on specialty

5В090200- «Tourism»

25

5В120200- "Veterinary Sanitation"

Veterinary Specialist

on specialty 5В120200- "Veterinary Sanitation"

  Contact phone of the selection committee

+7 (7132) 51-15-96

 e-mail: ausb_priem2016@mail.ru

The responsible secretary of the Admission Committee is Balapashev Beken Sarsengalievich.

Start of work of the selection committee: from 01.06.2017.

Address of the selection committee: Aktobe, ul. Br. Zhubanovs, 302A (stop 8 md, Bakery, routes 6, 22, 24, 25, 27, 46, 8A, 51, 3)